------ In English ------

 

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY STATEMENT

Tuija K Designing People ®

 

NAME OF FILING SYSTEM
Business name Tuija K Designing People customer filing system

 

CONTROLLER
Tuija K Designing People (hereinafter referred to as “Tuija K”)
Address: Munkkiluodonkuja 1 C 12, 02160 Espoo, Finland

Business ID: FI-1987314-3, tel. +358 50 331 6702

 

GROUNDS FOR KEEPING THE FILING SYSTEM
Processing of personal and factual data of the user (hereinafter referred to the “User”) related to Tuija K services. 

 

PURPOSE OF THE FILING SYSTEM
The User’s personal and factual data is processed to maintain, manage and develop customer relationships related to Tuija K services, for analysis, marketing and statistics and to produce, provide and develop the service.

 

DATA CONTAINED IN THE FILING SYSTEM
Data under the following categories is processed in the service:

– Personal data, other data provided by the User and contact details

 

Data concerning the User can be processed, within the limits of the Personal Data Act, in Tuija K’s own filing systems. The data will be retained for the duration of the customer relationship and as necessary after that. Personal and factual data are collected from the User in connection with the customer relationship, ordering and registration and when using the service.

 

DISCLOSURE OF DATA
Data in the user filing system will not be disclosed to any third party, not for direct marketing purposes or for any other use. Data will not be disclosed outside the EU or the European Economic Area.

 

PRINCIPLES OF FILING SYSTEM PROTECTION
The data are collected in Tuija K’s databases that are protected by firewalls, passwords and other technical means. The databases are located on locked and guarded premises.

 

RIGHT TO REVIEW and RECTIFICATION OR ERASURE OF DATA
In accordance with Section 26 of the Finnish Personal Data Act, the User has the right to review what data concerning them are stored in the personal data file. The right to review is free of charge when exercised no more than once a year (12 months). The data subject has the right to demand the rectification or erasure of inaccurate, incomplete, unnecessary or outdated data by notifying the controller.

The review, rectification or erasure request should be submitted in writing and signed to the following address: Tuija Kauppinen, Tuija K Designing People, Munkkiluodonkuja 1 C 12, 02160 Espoo, Finland

 

Espoo, 25 May 2018

 

Tuija K Designing People ®

Tuija Kauppinen

 

------ In Finnish ------

TIETOSUOJA JA REKISTERISELOSTE

Tuija K Designing People ®

 

REKISTERIN NIMI
Toiminimi Tuija K Designing People asiakasrekisteri

 

REKISTERINPITÄJÄ
Tuija K Designing People (jäljempänä ''Tuija K'')
Osoite: Munkkiluodonkuja 1 C 12, 02160 Espoo, Finland

Y-tunnus: FI-1987314-3, puh. +358 50 331 6702

 

REKISTERIN PITÄMISEN PERUSTE
Tuija K palveluihin liittyvä käyttäjän (jäljempänä ''Käyttäjä'') henkilö- ja asiatietojen käsittely. 

 

REKISTERIN KÄYTTÖTARKOITUS
”Käyttäjän” henkilötietoja käsitellään Tuija K palveluihin liittyvien asiakassuhteiden ylläpitämiseen, hoitamiseen ja kehittämiseen, analysointiin, markkinointiin, tilastointiin sekä palvelun tuottamiseen, tarjoamiseen ja kehittämiseen.

 

REKISTERIN SISÄLTÄMÄT TIEDOT
Palvelussa käsitellään seuraaviin ryhmiin kuuluvia tietoja:

– Henkilötiedot ja muut ”Käyttäjän” itse antamat tiedot sekä yhteystiedot

 

”Käyttäjää” koskevia tietoja voidaan käsitellä, henkilötietolain sallimissa rajoissa, Tuija K:n omissa rekistereissä. Tiedot säilytetään asiakkuuden jatkumisen ajan ja tarpeellisesti sen jälkeen. Henkilö- ja asiatietoja kerätään ”Käyttäjältä” asiakkuuden, tilauksen ja rekisteröitymisen yhteydessä ja palvelua käytettäessä.

 

TIETOJEN LUOVUTUS
Käyttäjärekisterin tietoja ei luovuteta kenellekkään kolmannelle osapuolelle, ei suoramarkkinointitarkoituksiin eikä muuhun käyttöön. Tietoja ei säännönmukaisesti luovuteta EU:n tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle.

 

REKISTERIN SUOJAUKSEN PERIAATTEET
Tiedot kerätään Tuija K:n tietokantoihin, jotka ovat palomuureilla, salasanoilla ja muilla teknisillä keinoilla suojattuja. Tietokannat sijaitsevat lukituissa ja vartioiduissa tiloissa.

 

TARKASTUSOIKEUS ja TIETOJEN KORJAAMINEN TAI POISTO
”Käyttäjällä” on henkilötietolain 26 §:n mukaisesti oikeus tarkastaa, mitä häntä koskevia tietoja henkilörekisteriin on talletettu. Tarkastusoikeus on maksuton enintään kerran vuodessa (12kk) toteutettuna. Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus vaatia virheellisten, puutteellisten, tarpeettomien tai vanhentuneiden tietojen korjaamista tai poistamista ilmoittamalla asiasta rekisterinpitäjälle.

Tarkastus-, korjaus- tai poistopyyntö tulee lähettää kirjallisesti ja allekirjoitettuna osoitteella: Tuija Kauppinen, Tuija K Designing People, Munkkiluodonkuja 1 C 12, 02160 Espoo, Finland

 

Espoossa 25.5.2018

 

Tuija K Designing People ®

Tuija Kauppinen

 

Palaa tuijak.com etusivulle tästä.

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle

Copyright © Tuija K Designing People ® 2019